How I use geopoint on frontend ?

Define / Create / Use Object-Classes, Fieldcollections, Object-Bricks, Variants, Inheritance, Custom Fields, ...
kurt22
Posts: 56
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2012 7:17 pm
Location: France
Contact:

How I use geopoint on frontend ?

Postby kurt22 » Tue Mar 06, 2012 12:39 am

I have create a object in admin panel with geopoint. But now how I use my data for create the map on the frontend ? It's Ok if I use googlemap but I think is possible to use the same methode of the admin panel. So what is the method in the admin panel for look my marker on the googlemap ? Exemple code please :) ...and its strange, I work any api key ?!

Thomas_K
Posts: 26
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 1:34 pm

Re: How I use geopoint on frontend ?

Postby Thomas_K » Tue Mar 06, 2012 9:20 pm

There are many way's show the geopoint on frontend so pimcore just save the geopoint and you can use it for everything you want. Googlemap Version 3 work's without a api-key http://digg.com/news/story/Use_Google_M ... an_API_key.

Cheers Thomas

User avatar
rayfx
Posts: 40
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2012 12:09 pm
Location: Munich / Germany

Re: How I use geopoint on frontend ?

Postby rayfx » Fri Mar 09, 2012 1:09 pm


paulg
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2012 12:02 am
Location: France
Contact:

Re: How I use geopoint on frontend ?

Postby paulg » Tue Mar 13, 2012 11:33 am



Return to “Objects”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests